Return to the KUSP music page

Anything Goes
Alternate Fridays, Midnight - 2am
Host: Antonina

Playlist for December 29, 2005

 

Awake at Night - Guest Host: Antonina

1. Jerry Gonzalez & the Ft. Apache Band - Along Came Betty - Rumba Buhaina -
Random Chance
2. Sara Gazarek - Every Time We Say Goodbye - Yours - Native Language
3. Julia Dollison - Intro/Autumn in New York - Observatory - Like So Music
4. Sara Gazarek -Cheek to Cheek - Yours - Native Language
5. Omar Sosa - Tienes Un Solo - Ballads: Compilation 1997-2000 - Ota Records
6. Slammin' - All Blues/Ven Aca - All-Body Band - Crosspulse
7. Keith Terry & Crosspulse - De Aqui Pa' 'lla - Serpentine - Ubiquity
8. Keith Terry & Crosspulse - Llevo, Llevo - Serpentine - Ubiquity
9. Lhasa - Para El Fin del Mundo o El Ano Nuevo - The Living Road - Netwerk
10. Anoushka Shankar - Voice of the Moon - Rise - Angel Records
11. Paban Das Baul & Sam Mills - Ore Poinkha - Voicesx of the Real World -
RealWorld
12. Rachel Magoola - Ekizino - Songs from the Source of the Nile - ARC Music
13. Rokia Traore - Mouso Niyalen- Wanita - Indigo
14. Angelique Kidjo - Yaki Yaki - Oremi - Island
15. Wasis Diop - Samba le berger - Everything is Never Quite Enough -
Triloka/Artemis
16. Wasis Diop - African Dream - Everything is Never Quite Enough -
Triloka/Artemis
17. Manu Dibango - Biko - Wakafrica - Giant Records
18. Hijas del Sol - Esa'ri - Kotto - Nubenegra
19. Cheb Mami - Zaratou (Faites des Yous Yous) - Dellali - Mondo Melodia
20. Hijas del Sol - El Nino Africano - Kotto - Nubenegra
21. Yannick - Ces Soirees La (Dec 1963) - Cover the World - Putumayo
22. Albert Pla - El Lado Mas Bestia de la Vida (Walk on the Wild Side) -
Cover the World - Putumayo
23. Joe Craven - Djangology - Django Latino - Crow Art Records
*** at Kuumbwa Jazxz Center in Santa Cruz, Friday, January 6th at 7:30 p.m.
w? Bob Brozman ***
24. Joe Craven - Spokenfolk - Mo' Joe - Blender Logic Creative Arts

Promotional items for airplay, giveaway, or review can be sent 
KUSP Radio, 203 8th Avenue, Santa Cruz, CA 95062