Back                                                                                                                                                         Playlist from retired shows

     KUSP PLAYLIST GUIDE -
Click links for playlist or show info.
   Colors represent KUSP content and audio archives will soon be offered.

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY  
1:00 AM

Overnight Mix

Overnight
Mix
The Bookshelf 1:00 AM
1:30 AM Overnight
Mix

1:30 AM

2-5 AM

2-5 AM
6 AM

Morning Mix
with Jeff Thornton

7th Ave. repeat GeekSpeak repeat 6 AM 
7 AM Saturday
Morning Mix
Alex Burke
OnSite
Robin
Whitehouse
7 AM
8 AM 8 AM
9 AM 9 AM
10 AM 
Midday Mix with Geo Warner
Ask Dr. Dawn
Sunday Mix
Alex Burke

10 AM 
11 AM Geek Speak
11 AM
12 PM Continental Drift
Cindy Odom
12 PM
1 PM Crescent City Shuffle
Papa Sam
Latin Quarter
Brett Taylor

1 PM
2 PM

Afternoon Mix
with Autumn Antal
Afternoon Drive Time
w/ Autumn Antal
2 PM
3 PM

Saturday Afternoon Mix
Bennett Williamson

3 PM
4 PM It Takes All Kinds
Jeff Grubb
Bruce Larsen
4 PM
5 PM 5 PM
6 PM Soul Shack Friday
Jeff Thornton
Soul Shack Saturday
Charlie Lange

6 PM

7 PM

Agony Column
Rick Kleffel

7th Ave. Project
w/ Robert Polli
e
The Moth


This American Life w/ Ira Glass

Classical Tune-Up
Christopher Smith
7 PM
8 PM

B in the Night
Bobby Bishop
Out Front
Outback

Larry Blood
In The Groove
Mike Lambert
Things Ain't What
They Used To Be

Geo Warner
8 PM
9 PM

Friday Night Jazz
Jim Sintetos
Skylarkin'
Louise Salazar
Poetry Show
9 PM
10 PM  Giant Steps
Howard  Feldstein
10 PM
11 PM In the Heart
of Soul

Hollywood Al
The
Surrealist

John James
The Open
Roadster

Lani B.
The Fuze
Eddie Hudson
Puppy Farm /
Zombie Jam

Zach / Jennifah
Shapiro at Large
Gary Shapiro
11 PM
Midnight Tower of Song
Gypsy Scholar
Midnight
1:00AM   1:00AM

Playlists from retired music programs:


Anything Goes
with Antonina

Another View with Paul Couture

Beans & Cornbread with Rob & Johnny

Belly of the Beat with mle wax / Elliott / PK

Caroline's Ghost
/ Factory Girl

Classic Example with Dale Own

The Coast Ridge Ramble with Rachel Goodman

Carpe Noctem with Chris Magyar

Crosscurrents with Gypsy Flores

Dawn Patrol with Alice /Moondog

Devil Done Gone with Carla Brauer

Doodlin' Lounge with Pete Fallico

Dreaming of Babylon with Tom McCarter Gary Shapiro

Down on the 'Pataphysical Farm
with Chris Jong & Leigh Hill

DynaFlow Diner (Soul) with Orin Hutchinson

Fast Forward (20th century classical music) with Becca Stuhlbarg

Giramondu (World Music) with Gypsy Flores

Global Village (World) Various Hosts

Jazz Tracks with Michael Tanner

Land of a Thousand Dances (Oldies) with Mr. Earl

Lost Highway Radio Program (real country) with Johnny Simmons/Dave Bob Nielsen/Charlie Park

Monday Night at the Opera with Jim Emdy / Barbara Smyth

Moonlighting with Moondog

More Lance's Lot  with Lance

Musica della sera with Meera Collier / Nicolas Mitchell

Musical Medicine Show  with Jim Emdy  

Musical Migrations with Gypsy Flores

Musical Offering
(Classical) with Luciana Lombardi 

Night Train with Christian Deeny

Now's the Time with Jeff Dayton-Johnson

The Open Road
Bonnie Jean / Lani / Jane / Johnny or Rob / Matt / Deb / Robin / J.T.

The Phixx (Musical mix) with DJ Catalyst

Rollin' and Tumblin
Willy G /Ice Cube Slim

Takes All Kinds
with Bruce Larsen

The Other Side Of The Tracks (industrial and avant garde) with Dag Weiser

The Playlist with Bonnie Jean

The Trip with Chris Niemitz

Radio Caribe with Lynn Johnson Miguel Carballo Steve Cervantes

Repeater
(Rock, All Covers) with Steve Palopoli

Roots Rock Reggae Lance Linares / Jeff Thornton

Rhythm Afrique with Rafael DeSoto / Mikey Kanner

She Flys By Night with Ingrid
 
Sweet Smoke with Just Justin

Sunday Morning Classical Foglift
with Roger Emanuels

Tanganyika Strut
with Nate Mackey

Tower of Song with Gypsy Scholar

2 Steps from the Blues with Charlie Lange

Useless Pizza with Sara Blanco  

Well You Needn't
(Jazz-World) with Peter Koht

Wonderland
with Cyn & Mr. Earl


20/21 /Joe Truskot